NON TEACHING FACULTY

Government Medical College Anantnag.

NON TEACHING FACULTY

Government Medical College Anantnag.

SR NO NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT NO
1 Dr. Sheikh Nawaz ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 9906737223
2 Muzafar Ahmad Rather (KAS) Chief Accounts Officer (CAO) 9419032840
3 Peer Khurshid Ahmad Assistant Director Planning 9797160041
4 Dr Hashim Firdous Qadri Senior Resident 7397966246
5 Dr Manjeet Singh Bali Senior Resident 9906600957
6 Dr Mohd Amin Sagroo Consultant 9419027093
7 Dr. Andleeb Fazal Consultant 7006635759
8 Dr. Asif Aziz Consultant 7889637886
9 Dr. Bilal Ahmed Bashir Senior Consultant 7006402665
10 Dr. Farooq Ahmad Mir Medical Officer 9797000246
11 Dr. Hilal Ahmad Bhat Consultant 7006954501
12 Dr. Javid Ahmad Sheikh Consultant 7006988071
13 Dr. Khalida Consultant 88999586616
14 Dr. Nazir Ahmed Rather Consultant 7006056342
15 Dr. Riyaz Ahmad Consultant 7006563261
16 Dr. Salmaan Khurshid Consultant 9419062279
17 Dr. Pinki Kumari Senior Resident 9431316378
18 Dr Atif Naeem Medical Officer 9596464848
19 Dr Nazir Ahmad rather Consultant 7006056342
20 Dr Usman Bashir itoo JUNIOR RESIDENTS 7006623839
21 Dr zahoor Ahmed Gilkar Consultant 9596454445
22 Dr. Asif Hussain Senior Resident 9622442837
23 Dr. M. Shafi Khaki Consultant 7006803950
24 Dr. Majid Mushtaq Senior Resident 7006488326
25 Dr. Mohsin Bashir Junior Residents 7051160898
26 Dr. Mushtaq Ahmad Hajam Medical Officer 9906717273
27 Dr. Naiem ul Haq Medical Officer 9906712273
28 Dr. Omer Bashir Itoo Senior Resident 9149844099
29 Mr. Arbaaz Hussain Ganai Computer Operator 9149714561
30 Mr. Beigh Shafat Statistical Assistant 9858101234
31 Suhail Shafi Shah Accountant 9797016455
32 Mr. Aaqib Yousuf Dar AUDIO VISUAL TECHNICIAN 7006079276
33 Miss Mymoona Jan OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST 7006136671
34 Mr. Shabir Ahmad Rather OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST 7006440837
35 Dr Shazia shafi Senior Resident 7006056763
36 Dr. Umer Iqbal Senior Resident 7889382756
37 Miss Rubina Gowhar TECHNICAL ASST/TECH/ANAESTHESIA TECH 7006728197
38 Mr. Firdous Ahmad Ganai TECHNICAL ASST/TECH/ANAESTHESIA TECH 9906311831
39 Mr. Jaffar Ali Khan TECHNICAL ASST/TECH/ANAESTHESIA TECH 7889633833
40 Zahid Bhat TECHNICAL ASST/TECH/ANAESTHESIA TECH 9596213243
41 Mr. Wani Anikur Rahman TECHNICAL ASSISTANT /TECHNICIAN(OPTHAL)
42 Mr. Rahul Anand DENTAL TECHNICIAN 8803628128
43 Mr. Umer Mushtaq Shah DENTAL TECHNICIAN 6005651670
44 Miss Archana Kumari RADIOGRAPHIC TECHNICIAN 9797754795
45 Mr. Mohd Amin Akhoon RADIOGRAPHIC TECHNICIAN 7889958704
46 Mr. Ajaz Ahmad Khan PHYSIOTHERAPIST 9419260765
47 Mr. Nadeem Ahmad Khandey PHYSIOTHERAPIST 7006485266
48 Mr. Aijaz Ahmad Dar NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 9858242402
49 Mr. Ajaz Abdullah Goorsi NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 7051247043
50 Mr. Altaf Hussain Ashwar NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 6005715161
51 Mr. Asif Alyas Khoja NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 9149795713
52 Mr. Aukib Hussain Wani NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 8825079949
53 Mr. Feroze Ahmad Mir NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 9682596093
54 Mr. Fida Hussain NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 9906764712
55 Mr. Firdous Ahmad Wani NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 8491004674
56 Mr. Kuldeep Singh NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 7889457616
57 Mr. Maqsood Ahmad Bhat NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 7006467877
58 Mr. Mashooq Hussain NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 7006722413
59 Mr. Mohamad Adil Nanwayee NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 7006600537
60 Mr. Mohammad Lateef Ganai NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 7006579305
61 Mr. Nadeem Rashid. NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 9018894945
62 Mr. Parveen Rao NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 9906190224
63 Mr. Parveez Ahmad Mir NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 9055527012
64 Mr. Reyaz Ahmad Lone NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 7006527184
65 Mr. Sarir Ahmad Mir NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 9906513379
66 Mr. Shafaqat Hussain Beig NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 9906006011
67 Mr. Tariq Shabir Bhat NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 9906936800
68 Mr. Zahid Gulzar NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 9906820729
69 Miss Aasiya Anjum JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
70 Miss Adfar Jan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
71 Miss Afeera Amin JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
72 Miss Akhtar Raheel JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
73 Miss Anju Bala JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
74 Miss Deachan Angmo JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
75 Miss Deachan Wangmo JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
76 Miss Farkhanda Amin JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
77 Miss Fouzia Kousar JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
78 Miss Gousi Jan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
79 Miss Gowher Jan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
80 Miss Humaira Mushtaq JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
81 Miss Irfana Akbar JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
82 Miss Jameela Salam JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
83 Miss Jotiy Devi JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
84 Miss Joziea Farooq JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
85 Miss Khushboo Jan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
86 Miss Mahapara Mushtaq JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
87 Miss Masrat Rehman JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
88 Miss Muneeba Manzoor JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
89 Miss Muzamil Bashir JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
90 Miss Nadia Nisar JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
91 Miss Nahida Rashid JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
92 Miss Nahila Afzal JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
93 Miss Najma Farooq JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
94 Miss Nusrat Aziz JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
95 Miss Nusrat jan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
96 Miss Ozma Hamid JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
97 Miss Pooja Rani JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
98 Miss Rabia Farooq JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
99 Miss Razia Ali Khan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
100 Miss Reena Rai JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
101 Miss Reshasta Nabi JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
102 Miss Riehana Majeed JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
103 Miss Romana Yousuf JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
104 Miss Roomesa Manzoor JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
105 Miss Roomi Jan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
106 Miss Rukaya Rashid JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
107 Miss Sabiyah Yousouf JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
108 Miss Safina Mushtaq JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
109 Miss Saira Afreen JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
110 Miss Sameena Banoo JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
111 Miss Samiya Jan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
112 Miss Samreena Jan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
113 Miss Sarishta Devi JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
114 Miss Shabeena Akhtar JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
115 Miss Shabnum Farooq JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
116 Miss Shabroza Akhtar JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
117 Miss Shabroza Ayoub JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
118 Miss Shafat Ul Ain JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
119 Miss Shahida Jan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
120 Miss Shahnaza Maqbool JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
121 Miss Shayista Muzaffar JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
122 Miss Shazia Bashir JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
123 Miss Sheeba Rasool JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
124 Miss Shugufta Rafeeq JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
125 Miss Sumaira Jan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
126 Miss Syed Adliya JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
127 Miss Tabasum Gul JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
128 Miss Tafhim Ashaq JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
129 Miss Tenzin Dolma JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
130 Miss Tsewang Dolma JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
131 Miss Yasmeena Akhtar JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
132 Miss yasmeena Rasool JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
133 Miss Zahra Bano JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
134 Miss Zakiya Khatoon JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
135 Mr. Aadil Hassan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
136 Mr. Adil Ahmad Malik JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
137 Mr. Anil Kumar JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
138 Mr. Basharat Ahmad JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
139 Mr. Imtiyaz Ahmad Wani JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
140 Mr. Samir Ahamd Wani JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
141 Mr. Syed Arif Hussain Geelani JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
142 Mr. Zahid Yaseen Mir JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
143 Mr. Khursheed Ahmad Padro MULTI REHABILITATION WORKER 7780805915
144 Mr. Mudasir Ahmad Thokar MULTI REHABILITATION WORKER 6006205421
145 Mr. Shakir Ahmad Dar MULTI REHABILITATION WORKER 6006262229
146 Miss Gazala Jabeen CLINICAL STAFF FOR CASUALITY BED 9149687192
147 Mr. Danish Gull CLINICAL STAFF FOR CASUALITY BED 7006591189
148 Mr. Feroze Ahmad Bhat CLINICAL STAFF FOR CASUALITY BED 9858341496
149 Mr. Mudasir Ahmad Mir CLINICAL STAFF FOR CASUALITY BED 7006411525
150 Dr. Junaid Ahmad JUNIOR RESIDENT 7889468826
151 Miss Samoora Jan VOCATIONAL COUNCELLER 8825021402
152 Mr. Fida Hussain Technical Assistant 9906764712
153 Mr. Inderjeet Singh VOCATIONAL COUNCELLER 7006307843
154 Mr. Mohammad Aarif Ul salam VOCATIONAL COUNCELLER 9149583884
155 Mr. Mohammad Akbar VOCATIONAL COUNCELLER 9469195575
156 Mr. Mohammad Iqbal Parray VOCATIONAL COUNCELLER 7006803992
157 Mr. Mubashir Ahmad Bhat VOCATIONAL COUNCELLER 7889501646
158 Mr. Mudasir Ahmad VOCATIONAL COUNCELLER 9149426392
159 Mr. Sabzar Hussain VOCATIONAL COUNCELLER 7006295393
160 Mr. Jahangeer Ahmad Ganie Driver
161 Mr. Kaushik Langeh Driver
162 Mr. Majid Nazir Driver
163 Mr. Mohd Imran Gugjoo Driver
164 Mr. Mushtaq Ahmad Shah Driver
165 Mr. Naseer Ahmad Shah Driver
166 Mr. Sajad Ahmad Pandit Driver
167 Mr. Shahid Nazir Driver
168 Mr. Syed Parveez Hussain Driver
169 Ishtiaque Amin Pala Computer Operator 9149682327
170 Mr. Aaqib Hassan Storekeeper Cum Clerk 9797881107
171 Mr. Amir Farooq Sports Assistant 9797003879
172 Dr. Aarif Fayaz JUNIOR RESIDENT 9149593318
173 Mr. Adil Rasool Vocational Counsellor 7889427738
174 Mr. ADNAN JEELANI Computer Operator 9469094951
175 Mr. Mudasir Ahmad Naik Sports Assistant 9682642818
176 Mr. Satvinder Singh Record Clerk Cum ComputerOperator 9469659579
177 Mr. Mudassir Ahmad Vocational Counsellor 9149426392