NON TEACHING FACULTY

Government Medical College Anantnag.

NON TEACHING FACULTY

Government Medical College Anantnag.

SR NO NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT NO
1 Dr. Sanjeet Singh Risam ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR & HEAD 9419888976
2 Dr. Tajali Nazir Shora ASSISTANT PROFESSOR & I/C HEAD 0
3 Dr. Sheikh Nawaz ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 9906737223
4 Mr. Muzaffar Ahmad Malik(JKAS) Administrative Officer (JKAS) 0
5 Muzafar Ahmad Rather (KAS) Chief Accounts Officer (CAO) 9419032840
6 Peer Khurshid Ahmad Assistant Director Planning 9797160041
7 Dr Hashim Firdous Qadri Senior Resident 7397966246
8 Dr Manjeet Singh Bali Senior Resident 9906600957
9 Dr Mohd Amin Sagroo Consultant 9419027093
10 DR QURAT UL AIN WANI Consultant 9906665628
11 DR RAZI AMIN Consultant 8803414927
12 Dr. Andleeb Fazal Consultant 7006635759
13 Dr. Andleeb Majeed Specialist / Pediatrician 7006864646
14 Dr. Asif Aziz Consultant 7889637886
15 Dr. Bilal Ahmed Bashir Senior Consultant 7006402665
16 Dr. Farooq Ahmad Mir Medical Officer 9797000246
17 Dr. Farooq Ahmad Naikoo SR/TUTOR/DEMONSTRATOR 9906631734
18 Dr. Farooq Ahmad Naikoo SR/TUTOR/DEMONSTRATOR 9906631734
19 Dr. Farooq Ahmed Naikoo SR/TUTOR/DEMONSTRATOR 9906631734
20 Dr. Hilal Ahmad Bhat Consultant 7006954501
21 Dr. Javid Ahmad Sheikh Consultant 7006988071
22 Dr. Khalida Consultant 88999586616
23 Dr. Nazir Ahmed Rather Consultant 7006056342
24 Dr. Riyaz Ahmad Consultant 7006563261
25 Dr. Salmaan Khurshid Consultant 9419062279
26 Dr. Wani Shahid SR/TUTOR/DEMONSTRATOR 7006039230
27 Dr. Wani Shahid Medical Officer / SR 9419940009
28 Dr. Zul Eidain Hassan Senior Resident 9419051456
29 Dr. Pinki Kumari Senior Resident 9431316378
30 DR AMARJEET KOUR Medical Officer 9419095990
31 Dr Atif Naeem Medical Officer 9596464848
32 Dr Ishrat Bashir JUNIOR RESIDENTS 6005821114
33 DR MASRAT AMIN Medical Officer 9797155155
34 Dr Nazir Ahmad rather Consultant 7006056342
35 DR RAYHANA HASSAN Consultant 9682332143
36 DR SHAHEEN KATOO Medical Officer 7006715317
37 DR SHAHIDA KAWSAR Consultant 7009517773
38 DR SUMAIRA ISMAIL Consultant 9419400719
39 Dr Ubaid Gulzar JUNIOR RESIDENTS 9797058051
40 Dr Usman Bashir itoo JUNIOR RESIDENTS 7006623839
41 Dr zahoor Ahmed Gilkar Consultant 9596454445
42 Dr. Aarif Fayaz JUNIOR RESIDENTS 9149593318
43 Dr. Abdul Muneeb Deva JUNIOR RESIDENTS 9419040150
44 Dr. Arooj Bashir JUNIOR RESIDENTS 8492025321
45 Dr. Asif Hussain Senior Resident 9622442837
46 Dr. Fareeda Banoo Medical Officer 7006209085
47 Dr. Jiwarya JUNIOR RESIDENTS 9906599891
48 Dr. Jiwarya JUNIOR RESIDENTS 9906599891
49 Dr. Jiwayriya Bashir JUNIOR RESIDENTS 7889733985
50 Dr. M. Shafi Khaki Consultant 7006803950
51 Dr. Majid Mushtaq Senior Resident 7006488326
52 Dr. Mirza Ahmer Beg Medical Officer 7006012460
53 Dr. Mohsin Bashir Junior Residents 7051160898
54 Dr. Murtaza Nisar Bhat JUNIOR RESIDENTS 9682594298
55 Dr. Mushtaq Ahmad Hajam Medical Officer 9906717273
56 Dr. Naiem ul Haq Medical Officer 9906712273
57 Dr. Omer Bashir Itoo Senior Resident 9149844099
58 Dr. Rashida Shafi Junior Resident 9632564370
59 Dr. Sarosha Muzaffar JUNIOR RESIDENTS 9149647561
60 Dr. Ummer Azad Junior Resident 9541610124
61 MR SUHEEL UR RAHMAN Computer Operator 7006717260
62 Mr. Arbaaz Hussain Ganai Computer Operator 9149714561
63 Naseer Ahmad Shah Assistant Accounts Officer (AAO) 9419501685
64 Riyaz Ahmad Ganai Statistical Officer(SO) 7006855693
65 Mr. Beigh Shafat Statistical Assistant 9858101234
66 Suhail Shafi Shah Accountant 9797016455
67 Mr. Mushtaq Ahmad Rather Statistical Assistant 7780845450
68 Mr. Aaqib Yousuf Dar AUDIO VISUAL TECHNICIAN 7006079276
69 Miss Mymoona Jan OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST 7006136671
70 Mr. Shabir Ahmad Rather OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST 7006440837
71 Dr Shazia shafi Senior Resident 7006056763
72 Dr. Umer Iqbal Senior Resident 7889382756
73 Fatima TECHNICAL ASST/TECH/ANAESTHESIA TECH 6005437228
74 Ihklaq Ahmad Dar TECHNICAL ASST/TECH/ANAESTHESIA TECH 8825016281
75 Iqra TECHNICAL ASST/TECH/ANAESTHESIA TECH 6006284913
76 Jaffar Ali khan TECHNICAL ASST/TECH/ANAESTHESIA TECH 7889633833
77 Miss Rubina Gowhar TECHNICAL ASST/TECH/ANAESTHESIA TECH 7006728197
78 Mr Zahid Ahmad Bhat TECHNICAL ASST/TECH/ANAESTHESIA TECH 9596213243
79 Mr. Firdous Ahmad Ganie TECHNICAL ASST/TECH/ANAESTHESIA TECH 9906311831
80 Mr. Jaffar Ali Khan TECHNICAL ASST/TECH/ANAESTHESIA TECH 7889633833
81 Rayees TECHNICAL ASST/TECH/ANAESTHESIA TECH 7006139624
82 Rizwan Rasool TECHNICAL ASST/TECH/ANAESTHESIA TECH 7006263215
83 Sajad TECHNICAL ASST/TECH/ANAESTHESIA TECH 8825088466
84 Sayika Tariq TECHNICAL ASST/TECH/ANAESTHESIA TECH 8899913648
85 Showkat TECHNICAL ASST/TECH/ANAESTHESIA TECH 9596346888
86 Tabasum Nabi TECHNICAL ASST/TECH/ANAESTHESIA TECH 8825056034
87 Mr. Wani Anikur Rahman TECHNICAL ASSISTANT /TECHNICIAN(OPTHAL)
88 Dr. Mirza Aumir Beg Consultant 9149962179
89 Dr. Mudasir Khan Consultant 9419060008
90 Miss Archana Kumari RADIOGRAPHIC TECHNICIAN 9797754795
91 Mr. Mohd Amin Akhoon RADIOGRAPHIC TECHNICIAN 7889958704
92 Mr. Ajaz Ahmad Khan PHYSIOTHERAPIST 9419260765
93 Mr. Nadeem Ahmad Khandey PHYSIOTHERAPIST 7006485266
94 Miss Anjumaun Nayeem NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 8493072166
95 Mr. Aijaz Ahmad Dar NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 9858242402
96 Mr. Ajaz Abdullah Goorsi NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 7051247043
97 Mr. Altaf Hussain Ashwar NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 6005715161
98 Mr. Asif Alyas Khoja NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 9149795713
99 Mr. Aukib Hussain Wani NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 8825079949
100 Mr. Feroze Ahmad Mir NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 9682596093
101 Mr. Fida Hussain NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 9906764712
102 Mr. Firdous Ahmad Wani NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 8491004674
103 Mr. Kuldeep Singh NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 7889457616
104 Mr. Maqsood Ahmad Bhat NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 7006467877
105 Mr. Mashooq Hussain NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 7006722413
106 Mr. Mohamad Adil Nanwayee NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 7006600537
107 Mr. Mohammad Lateef Ganai NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 7006579305
108 Mr. Nadeem Rashid. NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 9018894945
109 Mr. Parveen Rao NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 9906190224
110 Mr. Parveez Ahmad Mir NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 9055527012
111 Mr. Reyaz Ahmad Lone NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 7006527184
112 Mr. Sarir Ahmad Mir NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 9906513379
113 Mr. Shafaqat Hussain Beig NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 9906006011
114 Mr. Tariq Shabir Bhat NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 9906936800
115 Mr. Zahid Gulzar NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 9906820729
116 Shakir Ahmad Sheikh NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 9103118343
117 Miss Aasiya Anjum JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
118 Miss Adfar Jan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
119 Miss Afeera Amin JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
120 Miss Akhtar Raheel JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
121 Miss Anju Bala JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
122 Miss Deachan Angmo JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
123 Miss Deachan Wangmo JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
124 Miss Farkhanda Amin JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
125 Miss Fouzia Kousar JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
126 Miss Gousi Jan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
127 Miss Gowher Jan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
128 Miss Humaira Mushtaq JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
129 Miss Irfana Akbar JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
130 Miss Jameela Salam JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
131 Miss Jotiy Devi JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
132 Miss Joziea Farooq JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
133 Miss Khushboo Jan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
134 Miss Mahapara Mushtaq JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
135 Miss Masrat Rehman JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
136 Miss Muneeba Manzoor JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
137 Miss Muzamil Bashir JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
138 Miss Nadia Nisar JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
139 Miss Nahida Rashid JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
140 Miss Nahila Afzal JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
141 Miss Najma Farooq JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
142 Miss Nusrat Aziz JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
143 Miss Nusrat jan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
144 Miss Ozma Hamid JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
145 Miss Pooja Rani JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
146 Miss Rabia Farooq JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
147 Miss Razia Ali Khan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
148 Miss Reena Rai JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
149 Miss Reshasta Nabi JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
150 Miss Riehana Majeed JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
151 Miss Romana Yousuf JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
152 Miss Roomesa Manzoor JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
153 Miss Roomi Jan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
154 Miss Rukaya Rashid JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
155 Miss Sabiyah Yousouf JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
156 Miss Safina Mushtaq JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
157 Miss Saira Afreen JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
158 Miss Sameena Banoo JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
159 Miss Samiya Jan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
160 Miss Samreena Jan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
161 Miss Sarishta Devi JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
162 Miss Shabeena Akhtar JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
163 Miss Shabnum Farooq JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
164 Miss Shabroza Akhtar JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
165 Miss Shabroza Ayoub JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
166 Miss Shafat Ul Ain JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
167 Miss Shahida Jan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
168 Miss Shahnaza Maqbool JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
169 Miss Shayista Muzaffar JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
170 Miss Shazia Bashir JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
171 Miss Sheeba Rasool JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
172 Miss Shugufta Rafeeq JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
173 Miss Sumaira Jan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
174 Miss Syed Adliya JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
175 Miss Tabasum Gul JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
176 Miss Tafhim Ashaq JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
177 Miss Tenzin Dolma JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
178 Miss Tsewang Dolma JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
179 Miss Yasmeena Akhtar JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
180 Miss yasmeena Rasool JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
181 Miss Zahra Bano JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
182 Miss Zakiya Khatoon JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
183 Mr. Aadil Hassan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
184 Mr. Adil Ahmad Malik JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
185 Mr. Anil Kumar JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
186 Mr. Basharat Ahmad JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
187 Mr. Imtiyaz Ahmad Wani JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
188 Mr. Samir Ahamd Wani JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
189 Mr. Syed Arif Hussain Geelani JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
190 Mr. Zahid Yaseen Mir JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
191 Mr. Khursheed Ahmad Padro MULTI REHABILITATION WORKER 7780805915
192 Mr. Mudasir Ahmad Thokar MULTI REHABILITATION WORKER 6006205421
193 Mr. Shakir Ahmad Dar MULTI REHABILITATION WORKER 6006262229
194 Danish Gull CLINICAL STAFF FOR CASUALITY BED 7006591189
195 Miss Gazala Jabeen CLINICAL STAFF FOR CASUALITY BED 9149687192
196 Mr. Danish Gull CLINICAL STAFF FOR CASUALITY BED 7006591189
197 Mr. Feroz Ahmad CLINICAL STAFF FOR CASUALITY BED 9858341496
198 Mr. Feroze Ahmad Bhat CLINICAL STAFF FOR CASUALITY BED 9858341496
199 Mr. Mudasir Ahmad Mir CLINICAL STAFF FOR CASUALITY BED 7006411525
200 Aamir Farooq Sports Assistant 9797003879
201 Dr. Junaid Ahmad JUNIOR RESIDENT 7889468826
202 Miss Samoora Jan VOCATIONAL COUNCELLER 8825021402
203 Mr. Inderjeet Singh VOCATIONAL COUNCELLER 7006307843
204 Mr. Ishtiaque Amin Pala (Arood) Computer Operator 9149682327
205 Mr. Mohammad Aarif Ul salam VOCATIONAL COUNCELLER 9149583884
206 Mr. Mohammad Akbar VOCATIONAL COUNCELLER 9469195575
207 Mr. Mohammad Iqbal Parray VOCATIONAL COUNCELLER 7006803992
208 Mr. Mubashir Ahmad Bhat VOCATIONAL COUNCELLER 7889501646
209 Mr. Mudasir Ahmad VOCATIONAL COUNCELLER 9149426392
210 Mr. Sabzar Hussain VOCATIONAL COUNCELLER 7006295393
211 Mudasir Ahmad Naik Sports Assistant 9696500919
212 Peerzada Kaukab Duree Junior Statistical Assistant 9596003006
213 Rayees Ahmad Shan Telecom Supervisor 7780865591
214 Mr. Jahangeer Ahmad Ganie Driver
215 Mr. Kaushik Langeh Driver
216 Mr. Majid Nazir Driver
217 Mr. Mohd Imran Gugjoo Driver
218 Mr. Mushtaq Ahmad Shah Driver
219 Mr. Naseer Ahmad Shah Driver
220 Mr. Sajad Ahmad Pandit Driver
221 Mr. Shahid Nazir Driver
222 Mr. Syed Parveez Hussain Driver
223 Gulzar Ahmad Jr. Assistant 7006820440
224 Reyaza Akhter Junior Assistant 7006968731
225 Ubair Yousuf Computer Operator 7006882703
226 Umar Salam Mir Multi Tasking Staff(MTS) 9149598084
227 Shabir Ahmad Computer Operator 7889417980
228 Shakir Ahmad MTS 9149587160
229 Arif Hussain Lone Storekeeper Cum-Clerk 7889398272
230 Ashwani Kumar Electrician 7006519520
231 Dr Asra Jabeen OTHER 8185956624
232 Dr Fozia Munjkhal OTHER 9796155555
233 Dr Tanveer Ahmad Rather DNB Student 9419037389
234 Dr. Aadil Wani Dental Surgeon 7889423384
235 Dr. Aarif Fayaz JUNIOR RESIDENT 9149593318
236 Dr. Abdul Muneeb Deva Junior Resident 9419040150
237 Dr. Altaf Hussain Bhat Medical Officer 7889378149
238 Dr. Arooj Bashir Junior Resident 8492025321
239 Dr. Bilal Gul OTHER 9622867281
240 DR. DARAM TOK DNB PGT 8899263010
241 Dr. Farooq Ahmad Naikoo Senior Resident 9906631734
242 Dr. Insha Tariq Junior Resident 6005766602
243 Dr. Javaid Ahmad Rather Dental Surgeon 6005561661
244 Dr. Jawahir Ahmed Ganie Senior Resident 7006351372
245 Dr. Jiwayriya Bashir Junior Resident 9149992753
246 Dr. Mirza Ahmer Beg Medical Officer 9070589083
247 Dr. Mirza Aumir Beg Consultant 9149962179
248 Dr. Mudasir Khan Consultant 9419060008
249 Dr. Mudassir Tamboo Dental Surgeon 7889847743
250 Dr. Murtaza Nisar Bhat Junior Resident 9682594298
251 Dr. Omar Mohammad Shafi OTHER 7780977096
252 Dr. Saba Younis Dental Surgeon (NHM) 7006026868
253 Dr. Sabina Sultan Dental Surgeon (NHM) 6006371607
254 Dr. Sarosha Muzafar Junior Resident 9149647561
255 Dr. Syed Zuhare PG Resident 9469208253
256 Dr. Wani Shahid Medical Officer (Designated SR) 7006039230
257 Gulzar Ahmad Padder MTS 6005841409
258 Gulzar Ahmad Padder MTS 6005841409
259 Mir Rameez Bashir OTHER 7006956566
260 Miss Iram Jan Lab. Technician 9682578822
261 Miss Jameela Akhter OTHER 9596554178
262 Miss Rubeena Gowhar Technical Assistant 7006728197
263 Mohammad Yaseen MTS 6005661758
264 Mohd Rezwan Computer Operator 9149814667
265 Mr Azim Majeed OTHER 7006432168
266 Mr Gulzar Ahmad OTHER 6005841409
267 Mr Sareer Ahmad OTHER 7889516600
268 Mr Sonu Kumar OTHER 9858578288
269 Mr. Ab Saleem Malik Computer Operator 7006896845
270 Mr. Abdul Lateef Wani Junior Pharmacist 7006584258
271 Mr. Abdul Rashid Bhat Head Dental Technician 9419041312
272 Mr. Abed Ahmad Lone Technical Assistant 6005917790
273 Mr. Abid Abdullah MTS 6006544631
274 Mr. Adil Rashid Bhat Computer Operator 9149726566
275 Mr. Adil Rasool Vocational Counsellor 7889427738
276 Mr. Bilal Ahmad Hajam Dental Technician 9149595500
277 Mr. Fida Hussain MTS 8824042188
278 Mr. Firdous Ahmad Ganai Technical Assistant 7889548155
279 Mr. Ikhlaq Ahmad Bhat Technical Assistant 8825016281
280 Mr. Imtiyaz Ahmad Kuchay Dental Technician 9999999999
281 Mr. Inderjeet Singh MSW/ Vocational Counsellor 8493035445
282 Mr. Ismat Waheed Qureshi Dental Technician 9596709923
283 Mr. Jaffar Ali Khan Technical Assistant 7889633833
284 Mr. Mahmood Ahmad Gilkar Dental Technician 7006326169
285 Mr. Mohd Saleem Bhat Dental technician 914985503
286 Mr. Mohsin Jeelani Storekeeper-cum-clerk 7006528797
287 Mr. Mudasir Ahmad Dar Lab Technician 7889357459
288 Mr. Mudasir Mubarik Koka Computer Operator 7889324341
289 Mr. Mukhtar Ahmad Shah Head Pharmacist 7780927720
290 Mr. Nadeem Ahmad Sheikh MTS 9149833354
291 Mr. Sameer Majeed Data Manager 9149791350
292 Mr. Satvinder Singh Record Clerk Cum ComputerOperator 9469659579
293 Mr. Shakir Ahmad Sheikh MTS 9103118343
294 Mr. Umer Mushtaq Shah Dental Technician 6005651670
295 Mr. Vaneet Bharti MTS 9149802870
296 mr. Yasir Nabi Wani MTS 9149442044
297 Mr. Zafar Mearaj Computer Operator 7780818576
298 Mr. Zahid Ahmad Bhat Technical Assistant 9682654505
299 Mrs. Ruksana Jan Supervisor Dental Technician 9906448092
300 Mushtaq A. Wani OTHER 7006299793
301 Nadia Nazir Technical Assistant 7006501478
302 Sareer Ahmad Computer Operator 7889516600
303 Rayees Nazir Storekeeper Cum Clerk 7006432941