NON TEACHING FACULTY

Government Medical College Anantnag.

NON TEACHING FACULTY

Government Medical College Anantnag.

SR NO NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT NO
1 Dr. Sheikh Nawaz ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 9906737223
2 Mr. Mohammad Yaqoob Dar Administrative Officer 9419276176
3 Muzafar Ahmad Rather (KAS) Chief Accounts Officer (CAO) 9419032840
4 Peer Khurshid Ahmad Assistant Director Planning 9797160041
5 Dr Hashim Firdous Qadri Senior Resident 7397966246
6 Dr Manjeet Singh Bali Senior Resident 9906600957
7 Dr Mohd Amin Sagroo Consultant 9419027093
8 DR QURAT UL AIN WANI Consultant 9906665628
9 DR RAZI AMIN Consultant 8803414927
10 Dr. Andleeb Fazal Consultant 7006635759
11 Dr. Andleeb Majeed Specialist / Pediatrician 7006864646
12 Dr. Asif Aziz Consultant 7889637886
13 Dr. Bilal Ahmed Bashir Senior Consultant 7006402665
14 Dr. Farooq Ahmad Mir Medical Officer 9797000246
15 Dr. Hilal Ahmad Bhat Consultant 7006954501
16 Dr. Javid Ahmad Sheikh Consultant 7006988071
17 Dr. Khalida Consultant 88999586616
18 Dr. Nazir Ahmed Rather Consultant 7006056342
19 Dr. Riyaz Ahmad Consultant 7006563261
20 Dr. Salmaan Khurshid Consultant 9419062279
21 Dr. Wani Shahid Medical Officer / SR 9419940009
22 Dr. Zul Eidain Hassan Senior Resident 9419051456
23 Dr. Pinki Kumari Senior Resident 9431316378
24 DR AMARJEET KOUR Medical Officer 9419095990
25 Dr Atif Naeem Medical Officer 9596464848
26 DR MASRAT AMIN Medical Officer 9797155155
27 Dr Nazir Ahmad rather Consultant 7006056342
28 DR RAYHANA HASSAN Consultant 9682332143
29 DR SHAHEEN KATOO Medical Officer 7006715317
30 DR SHAHIDA KAWSAR Consultant 7009517773
31 DR SUMAIRA ISMAIL Consultant 9419400719
32 Dr Usman Bashir itoo JUNIOR RESIDENTS 7006623839
33 Dr zahoor Ahmed Gilkar Consultant 9596454445
34 Dr. Asif Hussain Senior Resident 9622442837
35 Dr. Fareeda Banoo Medical Officer 7006209085
36 Dr. Jiwarya JUNIOR RESIDENTS 9906599891
37 Dr. Jiwarya JUNIOR RESIDENTS 9906599891
38 Dr. M. Shafi Khaki Consultant 7006803950
39 Dr. Majid Mushtaq Senior Resident 7006488326
40 Dr. Mirza Ahmer Beg Medical Officer 7006012460
41 Dr. Mohsin Bashir Junior Residents 7051160898
42 Dr. Mushtaq Ahmad Hajam Medical Officer 9906717273
43 Dr. Naiem ul Haq Medical Officer 9906712273
44 Dr. Omer Bashir Itoo Senior Resident 9149844099
45 Dr. Rashida Shafi Junior Resident 9632564370
46 MR SUHEEL UR RAHMAN Computer Operator 7006717260
47 Mr. Arbaaz Hussain Ganai Computer Operator 9149714561
48 Naseer Ahmad Shah Assistant Accounts Officer (AAO) 7006356675
49 Mr. Sajad Ahmad Sheikh Statistical Officer(SO) 9906823320
50 Mr. Beigh Shafat Statistical Assistant 9858101234
51 Suhail Shafi Shah Accountant 9797016455
52 Mr. Mushtaq Ahmad Rather Statistical Assistant 7780845450
53 Mr. Aaqib Yousuf Dar AUDIO VISUAL TECHNICIAN 7006079276
54 Miss Mymoona Jan OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST 7006136671
55 Mr. Shabir Ahmad Rather OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST 7006440837
56 Dr Shazia shafi Senior Resident 7006056763
57 Dr. Umer Iqbal Senior Resident 7889382756
58 Miss Rubina Gowhar TECHNICAL ASST/TECH/ANAESTHESIA TECH 7006728197
59 Mr. Firdous Ahmad Ganai TECHNICAL ASST/TECH/ANAESTHESIA TECH 9906311831
60 Mr. Jaffar Ali Khan TECHNICAL ASST/TECH/ANAESTHESIA TECH 7889633833
61 Zahid Bhat TECHNICAL ASST/TECH/ANAESTHESIA TECH 9596213243
62 Mr. Wani Anikur Rahman TECHNICAL ASSISTANT /TECHNICIAN(OPTHAL)
63 Mr. Rahul Anand DENTAL TECHNICIAN 8803628128
64 Mr. Umer Mushtaq Shah DENTAL TECHNICIAN 6005651670
65 Miss Archana Kumari RADIOGRAPHIC TECHNICIAN 9797754795
66 Mr. Mohd Amin Akhoon RADIOGRAPHIC TECHNICIAN 7889958704
67 Mr. Ajaz Ahmad Khan PHYSIOTHERAPIST 9419260765
68 Mr. Nadeem Ahmad Khandey PHYSIOTHERAPIST 7006485266
69 Mr. Aijaz Ahmad Dar NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 9858242402
70 Mr. Ajaz Abdullah Goorsi NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 7051247043
71 Mr. Altaf Hussain Ashwar NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 6005715161
72 Mr. Asif Alyas Khoja NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 9149795713
73 Mr. Aukib Hussain Wani NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 8825079949
74 Mr. Feroze Ahmad Mir NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 9682596093
75 Mr. Fida Hussain NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 9906764712
76 Mr. Firdous Ahmad Wani NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 8491004674
77 Mr. Kuldeep Singh NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 7889457616
78 Mr. Maqsood Ahmad Bhat NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 7006467877
79 Mr. Mashooq Hussain NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 7006722413
80 Mr. Mohamad Adil Nanwayee NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 7006600537
81 Mr. Mohammad Lateef Ganai NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 7006579305
82 Mr. Nadeem Rashid. NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 9018894945
83 Mr. Parveen Rao NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 9906190224
84 Mr. Parveez Ahmad Mir NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 9055527012
85 Mr. Reyaz Ahmad Lone NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 7006527184
86 Mr. Sarir Ahmad Mir NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 9906513379
87 Mr. Shafaqat Hussain Beig NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 9906006011
88 Mr. Tariq Shabir Bhat NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 9906936800
89 Mr. Zahid Gulzar NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 9906820729
90 Miss Aasiya Anjum JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
91 Miss Adfar Jan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
92 Miss Afeera Amin JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
93 Miss Akhtar Raheel JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
94 Miss Anju Bala JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
95 Miss Deachan Angmo JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
96 Miss Deachan Wangmo JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
97 Miss Farkhanda Amin JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
98 Miss Fouzia Kousar JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
99 Miss Gousi Jan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
100 Miss Gowher Jan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
101 Miss Humaira Mushtaq JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
102 Miss Irfana Akbar JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
103 Miss Jameela Salam JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
104 Miss Jotiy Devi JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
105 Miss Joziea Farooq JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
106 Miss Khushboo Jan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
107 Miss Mahapara Mushtaq JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
108 Miss Masrat Rehman JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
109 Miss Muneeba Manzoor JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
110 Miss Muzamil Bashir JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
111 Miss Nadia Nisar JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
112 Miss Nahida Rashid JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
113 Miss Nahila Afzal JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
114 Miss Najma Farooq JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
115 Miss Nusrat Aziz JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
116 Miss Nusrat jan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
117 Miss Ozma Hamid JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
118 Miss Pooja Rani JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
119 Miss Rabia Farooq JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
120 Miss Razia Ali Khan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
121 Miss Reena Rai JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
122 Miss Reshasta Nabi JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
123 Miss Riehana Majeed JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
124 Miss Romana Yousuf JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
125 Miss Roomesa Manzoor JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
126 Miss Roomi Jan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
127 Miss Rukaya Rashid JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
128 Miss Sabiyah Yousouf JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
129 Miss Safina Mushtaq JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
130 Miss Saira Afreen JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
131 Miss Sameena Banoo JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
132 Miss Samiya Jan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
133 Miss Samreena Jan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
134 Miss Sarishta Devi JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
135 Miss Shabeena Akhtar JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
136 Miss Shabnum Farooq JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
137 Miss Shabroza Akhtar JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
138 Miss Shabroza Ayoub JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
139 Miss Shafat Ul Ain JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
140 Miss Shahida Jan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
141 Miss Shahnaza Maqbool JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
142 Miss Shayista Muzaffar JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
143 Miss Shazia Bashir JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
144 Miss Sheeba Rasool JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
145 Miss Shugufta Rafeeq JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
146 Miss Sumaira Jan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
147 Miss Syed Adliya JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
148 Miss Tabasum Gul JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
149 Miss Tafhim Ashaq JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
150 Miss Tenzin Dolma JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
151 Miss Tsewang Dolma JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
152 Miss Yasmeena Akhtar JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
153 Miss yasmeena Rasool JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
154 Miss Zahra Bano JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
155 Miss Zakiya Khatoon JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
156 Mr. Aadil Hassan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
157 Mr. Adil Ahmad Malik JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
158 Mr. Anil Kumar JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
159 Mr. Basharat Ahmad JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
160 Mr. Imtiyaz Ahmad Wani JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
161 Mr. Samir Ahamd Wani JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
162 Mr. Syed Arif Hussain Geelani JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
163 Mr. Zahid Yaseen Mir JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
164 Mr. Khursheed Ahmad Padro MULTI REHABILITATION WORKER 7780805915
165 Mr. Mudasir Ahmad Thokar MULTI REHABILITATION WORKER 6006205421
166 Mr. Shakir Ahmad Dar MULTI REHABILITATION WORKER 6006262229
167 Miss Gazala Jabeen CLINICAL STAFF FOR CASUALITY BED 9149687192
168 Mr. Danish Gull CLINICAL STAFF FOR CASUALITY BED 7006591189
169 Mr. Feroze Ahmad Bhat CLINICAL STAFF FOR CASUALITY BED 9858341496
170 Mr. Mudasir Ahmad Mir CLINICAL STAFF FOR CASUALITY BED 7006411525
171 Dr. Junaid Ahmad JUNIOR RESIDENT 7889468826
172 Miss Samoora Jan VOCATIONAL COUNCELLER 8825021402
173 Mr. Inderjeet Singh VOCATIONAL COUNCELLER 7006307843
174 Mr. Ishtiaque Amin Pala (Arood) Computer Operator 9149682327
175 Mr. Mohammad Aarif Ul salam VOCATIONAL COUNCELLER 9149583884
176 Mr. Mohammad Akbar VOCATIONAL COUNCELLER 9469195575
177 Mr. Mohammad Iqbal Parray VOCATIONAL COUNCELLER 7006803992
178 Mr. Mubashir Ahmad Bhat VOCATIONAL COUNCELLER 7889501646
179 Mr. Mudasir Ahmad VOCATIONAL COUNCELLER 9149426392
180 Mr. Sabzar Hussain VOCATIONAL COUNCELLER 7006295393
181 Mrs Shagufta Sr. Assistant 88375638753
182 Mrs. Tahira Sr. Assistant 857798976678
183 Peerzada Kaukab Duree Junior Statistical Assistant 9596003006
184 Mr. Jahangeer Ahmad Ganie Driver
185 Mr. Kaushik Langeh Driver
186 Mr. Majid Nazir Driver
187 Mr. Mohd Imran Gugjoo Driver
188 Mr. Mushtaq Ahmad Shah Driver
189 Mr. Naseer Ahmad Shah Driver
190 Mr. Sajad Ahmad Pandit Driver
191 Mr. Shahid Nazir Driver
192 Mr. Syed Parveez Hussain Driver
193 Mr. Amir Farooq Sports Assistant 9797003879
194 Rayees Ahmad Shan Telephone Supervisor 7780865591
195 Reyaza Akhter Junior Assistant 7006968731
196 Umar Salam Mir Multi Tasking Staff(MTS) 9149598084
197 Mr. Ubair Ahmad Computer Operator 7006882703
198 Dr. Aarif Fayaz JUNIOR RESIDENT 9149593318
199 Mir Rameez Bashir OTHER 7006956566
200 Mr. Adil Rasool Vocational Counsellor 7889427738
201 Mr. Fida Hussain MTS 8824042188
202 Mr. Mudasir Ahmad Naik Sports Assistant 9682642818
203 Mr. Mudasir Mubarak Koka OTHER 7889324341
204 Mr. Satvinder Singh Record Clerk Cum ComputerOperator 9469659579
205 Mr. Zafar Mearaj Computer Operator 7780818576
206 Mr. Mudassir Ahmad Vocational Counsellor 9149426392