NON TEACHING FACULTY

Government Medical College Anantnag.

NON TEACHING FACULTY

Government Medical College Anantnag.

SR NO NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT NO
1 Dr. Sheikh Nawaz ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 9906737223
2 Mr. Mohammad Yaqoob Dar (JKAS) Administrative Officer 9419276176
3 Muzafar Ahmad Rather (KAS) Chief Accounts Officer (CAO) 9419032840
4 Peer Khurshid Ahmad Assistant Director Planning 9797160041
5 Dr Hashim Firdous Qadri Senior Resident 7397966246
6 Dr Manjeet Singh Bali Senior Resident 9906600957
7 Dr Mohd Amin Sagroo Consultant 9419027093
8 DR QURAT UL AIN WANI Consultant 9906665628
9 DR RAZI AMIN Consultant 8803414927
10 Dr. Andleeb Fazal Consultant 7006635759
11 Dr. Andleeb Majeed Specialist / Pediatrician 7006864646
12 Dr. Asif Aziz Consultant 7889637886
13 Dr. Bilal Ahmed Bashir Senior Consultant 7006402665
14 Dr. Farooq Ahmad Mir Medical Officer 9797000246
15 Dr. Hilal Ahmad Bhat Consultant 7006954501
16 Dr. Ishfaq Ahmad SR/TUTOR/DEMONSTRATOR 9906678208
17 Dr. Javid Ahmad Sheikh Consultant 7006988071
18 Dr. Khalida Consultant 88999586616
19 Dr. Nazir Ahmed Rather Consultant 7006056342
20 Dr. Riyaz Ahmad Consultant 7006563261
21 Dr. Salmaan Khurshid Consultant 9419062279
22 Dr. Shaib Mohd. SR/TUTOR/DEMONSTRATOR 9797703357
23 Dr. Wani Shahid SR/TUTOR/DEMONSTRATOR 7006039230
24 Dr. Wani Shahid Medical Officer / SR 9419940009
25 Dr. Zul Eidain Hassan Senior Resident 9419051456
26 Dr. Pinki Kumari Senior Resident 9431316378
27 DR AMARJEET KOUR Medical Officer 9419095990
28 Dr Atif Naeem Medical Officer 9596464848
29 Dr Ishrat Bashir JUNIOR RESIDENTS 6005821114
30 DR MASRAT AMIN Medical Officer 9797155155
31 Dr Nazir Ahmad rather Consultant 7006056342
32 DR RAYHANA HASSAN Consultant 9682332143
33 DR SHAHEEN KATOO Medical Officer 7006715317
34 DR SHAHIDA KAWSAR Consultant 7009517773
35 DR SUMAIRA ISMAIL Consultant 9419400719
36 Dr Ubaid Gulzar JUNIOR RESIDENTS 9797058051
37 Dr Usman Bashir itoo JUNIOR RESIDENTS 7006623839
38 Dr zahoor Ahmed Gilkar Consultant 9596454445
39 Dr. Aarif Fayaz JUNIOR RESIDENTS 9149593318
40 Dr. Abdul Muneeb Deva JUNIOR RESIDENTS 9419040150
41 Dr. Arooj Bashir JUNIOR RESIDENTS 8492025321
42 Dr. Asif Hussain Senior Resident 9622442837
43 Dr. Fareeda Banoo Medical Officer 7006209085
44 Dr. Jiwarya JUNIOR RESIDENTS 9906599891
45 Dr. Jiwarya JUNIOR RESIDENTS 9906599891
46 Dr. Jiwayriya Bashir JUNIOR RESIDENTS 7889733985
47 Dr. M. Shafi Khaki Consultant 7006803950
48 Dr. Majid Mushtaq Senior Resident 7006488326
49 Dr. Mirza Ahmer Beg Medical Officer 7006012460
50 Dr. Mohsin Bashir Junior Residents 7051160898
51 Dr. Murtaza Nisar Bhat JUNIOR RESIDENTS 9682594298
52 Dr. Mushtaq Ahmad Hajam Medical Officer 9906717273
53 Dr. Naiem ul Haq Medical Officer 9906712273
54 Dr. Omer Bashir Itoo Senior Resident 9149844099
55 Dr. Rashida Shafi Junior Resident 9632564370
56 Dr. Sarosha Muzaffar JUNIOR RESIDENTS 9149647561
57 MR SUHEEL UR RAHMAN Computer Operator 7006717260
58 Mr. Arbaaz Hussain Ganai Computer Operator 9149714561
59 Naseer Ahmad Shah Assistant Accounts Officer (AAO) 7006356675
60 Mr. Sajad Ahmad Sheikh Statistical Officer(SO) 9906823320
61 Mr. Beigh Shafat Statistical Assistant 9858101234
62 Suhail Shafi Shah Accountant 9797016455
63 Mr. Mushtaq Ahmad Rather Statistical Assistant 7780845450
64 Mr. Aaqib Yousuf Dar AUDIO VISUAL TECHNICIAN 7006079276
65 Miss Mymoona Jan OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST 7006136671
66 Mr. Shabir Ahmad Rather OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST 7006440837
67 Dr Shazia shafi Senior Resident 7006056763
68 Dr. Umer Iqbal Senior Resident 7889382756
69 Fatima TECHNICAL ASST/TECH/ANAESTHESIA TECH 6005437228
70 Ihklaq Ahmad Dar TECHNICAL ASST/TECH/ANAESTHESIA TECH 8825016281
71 Iqra TECHNICAL ASST/TECH/ANAESTHESIA TECH 6006284913
72 Jaffar Ali khan TECHNICAL ASST/TECH/ANAESTHESIA TECH 7889633833
73 Miss Rubina Gowhar TECHNICAL ASST/TECH/ANAESTHESIA TECH 7006728197
74 Mr. Firdous Ahmad Ganie TECHNICAL ASST/TECH/ANAESTHESIA TECH 9906311831
75 Mr. Jaffar Ali Khan TECHNICAL ASST/TECH/ANAESTHESIA TECH 7889633833
76 Rayees TECHNICAL ASST/TECH/ANAESTHESIA TECH 7006139624
77 Rizwan Rasool TECHNICAL ASST/TECH/ANAESTHESIA TECH 7006263215
78 Sajad TECHNICAL ASST/TECH/ANAESTHESIA TECH 8825088466
79 Sayika Tariq TECHNICAL ASST/TECH/ANAESTHESIA TECH 8899913648
80 Showkat TECHNICAL ASST/TECH/ANAESTHESIA TECH 9596346888
81 Tabasum Nabi TECHNICAL ASST/TECH/ANAESTHESIA TECH 8825056034
82 Zahid Bhat TECHNICAL ASST/TECH/ANAESTHESIA TECH 9596213243
83 Mr. Wani Anikur Rahman TECHNICAL ASSISTANT /TECHNICIAN(OPTHAL)
84 Mr. Rahul Anand DENTAL TECHNICIAN 8803628128
85 Mr. Umer Mushtaq Shah DENTAL TECHNICIAN 6005651670
86 Miss Archana Kumari RADIOGRAPHIC TECHNICIAN 9797754795
87 Mr. Mohd Amin Akhoon RADIOGRAPHIC TECHNICIAN 7889958704
88 Mr. Ajaz Ahmad Khan PHYSIOTHERAPIST 9419260765
89 Mr. Nadeem Ahmad Khandey PHYSIOTHERAPIST 7006485266
90 Miss Anjumaun Nayeem NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 8493072166
91 Mr. Aijaz Ahmad Dar NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 9858242402
92 Mr. Ajaz Abdullah Goorsi NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 7051247043
93 Mr. Altaf Hussain Ashwar NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 6005715161
94 Mr. Asif Alyas Khoja NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 9149795713
95 Mr. Aukib Hussain Wani NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 8825079949
96 Mr. Feroze Ahmad Mir NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 9682596093
97 Mr. Fida Hussain NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 9906764712
98 Mr. Firdous Ahmad Wani NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 8491004674
99 Mr. Kuldeep Singh NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 7889457616
100 Mr. Maqsood Ahmad Bhat NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 7006467877
101 Mr. Mashooq Hussain NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 7006722413
102 Mr. Mohamad Adil Nanwayee NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 7006600537
103 Mr. Mohammad Lateef Ganai NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 7006579305
104 Mr. Nadeem Rashid. NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 9018894945
105 Mr. Parveen Rao NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 9906190224
106 Mr. Parveez Ahmad Mir NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 9055527012
107 Mr. Reyaz Ahmad Lone NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 7006527184
108 Mr. Sarir Ahmad Mir NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 9906513379
109 Mr. Shafaqat Hussain Beig NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 9906006011
110 Mr. Tariq Shabir Bhat NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 9906936800
111 Mr. Zahid Gulzar NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 9906820729
112 Shakir Ahmad Sheikh NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 9103118343
113 Miss Aasiya Anjum JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
114 Miss Adfar Jan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
115 Miss Afeera Amin JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
116 Miss Akhtar Raheel JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
117 Miss Anju Bala JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
118 Miss Deachan Angmo JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
119 Miss Deachan Wangmo JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
120 Miss Farkhanda Amin JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
121 Miss Fouzia Kousar JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
122 Miss Gousi Jan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
123 Miss Gowher Jan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
124 Miss Humaira Mushtaq JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
125 Miss Irfana Akbar JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
126 Miss Jameela Salam JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
127 Miss Jotiy Devi JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
128 Miss Joziea Farooq JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
129 Miss Khushboo Jan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
130 Miss Mahapara Mushtaq JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
131 Miss Masrat Rehman JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
132 Miss Muneeba Manzoor JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
133 Miss Muzamil Bashir JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
134 Miss Nadia Nisar JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
135 Miss Nahida Rashid JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
136 Miss Nahila Afzal JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
137 Miss Najma Farooq JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
138 Miss Nusrat Aziz JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
139 Miss Nusrat jan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
140 Miss Ozma Hamid JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
141 Miss Pooja Rani JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
142 Miss Rabia Farooq JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
143 Miss Razia Ali Khan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
144 Miss Reena Rai JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
145 Miss Reshasta Nabi JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
146 Miss Riehana Majeed JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
147 Miss Romana Yousuf JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
148 Miss Roomesa Manzoor JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
149 Miss Roomi Jan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
150 Miss Rukaya Rashid JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
151 Miss Sabiyah Yousouf JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
152 Miss Safina Mushtaq JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
153 Miss Saira Afreen JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
154 Miss Sameena Banoo JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
155 Miss Samiya Jan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
156 Miss Samreena Jan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
157 Miss Sarishta Devi JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
158 Miss Shabeena Akhtar JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
159 Miss Shabnum Farooq JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
160 Miss Shabroza Akhtar JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
161 Miss Shabroza Ayoub JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
162 Miss Shafat Ul Ain JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
163 Miss Shahida Jan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
164 Miss Shahnaza Maqbool JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
165 Miss Shayista Muzaffar JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
166 Miss Shazia Bashir JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
167 Miss Sheeba Rasool JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
168 Miss Shugufta Rafeeq JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
169 Miss Sumaira Jan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
170 Miss Syed Adliya JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
171 Miss Tabasum Gul JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
172 Miss Tafhim Ashaq JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
173 Miss Tenzin Dolma JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
174 Miss Tsewang Dolma JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
175 Miss Yasmeena Akhtar JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
176 Miss yasmeena Rasool JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
177 Miss Zahra Bano JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
178 Miss Zakiya Khatoon JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
179 Mr. Aadil Hassan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
180 Mr. Adil Ahmad Malik JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
181 Mr. Anil Kumar JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
182 Mr. Basharat Ahmad JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
183 Mr. Imtiyaz Ahmad Wani JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
184 Mr. Samir Ahamd Wani JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
185 Mr. Syed Arif Hussain Geelani JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
186 Mr. Zahid Yaseen Mir JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
187 Mr. Khursheed Ahmad Padro MULTI REHABILITATION WORKER 7780805915
188 Mr. Mudasir Ahmad Thokar MULTI REHABILITATION WORKER 6006205421
189 Mr. Shakir Ahmad Dar MULTI REHABILITATION WORKER 6006262229
190 Danish Gull CLINICAL STAFF FOR CASUALITY BED 7006591189
191 Miss Gazala Jabeen CLINICAL STAFF FOR CASUALITY BED 9149687192
192 Mr. Danish Gull CLINICAL STAFF FOR CASUALITY BED 7006591189
193 Mr. Feroze Ahmad Bhat CLINICAL STAFF FOR CASUALITY BED 9858341496
194 Mr. Mudasir Ahmad Mir CLINICAL STAFF FOR CASUALITY BED 7006411525
195 Aamir Farooq Sports Assistant 9797003879
196 Dr. Junaid Ahmad JUNIOR RESIDENT 7889468826
197 Miss Samoora Jan VOCATIONAL COUNCELLER 8825021402
198 Mr. Inderjeet Singh VOCATIONAL COUNCELLER 7006307843
199 Mr. Ishtiaque Amin Pala (Arood) Computer Operator 9149682327
200 Mr. Mohammad Aarif Ul salam VOCATIONAL COUNCELLER 9149583884
201 Mr. Mohammad Akbar VOCATIONAL COUNCELLER 9469195575
202 Mr. Mohammad Iqbal Parray VOCATIONAL COUNCELLER 7006803992
203 Mr. Mubashir Ahmad Bhat VOCATIONAL COUNCELLER 7889501646
204 Mr. Mudasir Ahmad VOCATIONAL COUNCELLER 9149426392
205 Mr. Sabzar Hussain VOCATIONAL COUNCELLER 7006295393
206 Mudasir Ahmad Naik Sports Assistant 9696500919
207 Peerzada Kaukab Duree Junior Statistical Assistant 9596003006
208 Rayees Ahmad Shan Telephone Supervisor 7780865591
209 Mr. Jahangeer Ahmad Ganie Driver
210 Mr. Kaushik Langeh Driver
211 Mr. Majid Nazir Driver
212 Mr. Mohd Imran Gugjoo Driver
213 Mr. Mushtaq Ahmad Shah Driver
214 Mr. Naseer Ahmad Shah Driver
215 Mr. Sajad Ahmad Pandit Driver
216 Mr. Shahid Nazir Driver
217 Mr. Syed Parveez Hussain Driver
218 Gulzar Ahmad Jr. Assistant 7006820440
219 Reyaza Akhter Junior Assistant 7006968731
220 Ubair Ahmad Computer Operator 7006882703
221 Umar Salam Mir Multi Tasking Staff(MTS) 9149598084
222 Shabir Ahmad Computer Operator 7889417980
223 Shakir Ahmad MTS 9149587160
224 Dr Tanveer Ahmad Rather DNB Student 9419037389
225 Dr. Aarif Fayaz JUNIOR RESIDENT 9149593318
226 Dr. Omar Mohammad Shafi OTHER 7780977096
227 Mir Rameez Bashir OTHER 7006956566
228 Miss Jameela Akhter OTHER 9596554178
229 Mohd Rezwan OTHER 9149814667
230 Mr Azim Majeed OTHER 7006432168
231 Mr Gulzar Ahmad OTHER 6005841409
232 Mr Sareer Ahmad OTHER 7889516600
233 Mr. Abid Abdullah MTS 6006544631
234 Mr. Adil Rasool Vocational Counsellor 7889427738
235 Mr. Fida Hussain MTS 8824042188
236 Mr. Mudasir Ahmad Naik Sports Assistant 9682642818
237 Mr. Mudasir Mubarik Koka Computer Operator 7889324341
238 Mr. Sameer Majeed Data Manager 9149791350
239 Mr. Satvinder Singh Record Clerk Cum ComputerOperator 9469659579
240 Mr. Zafar Mearaj Computer Operator 7780818576
241 Mr. Mudassir Ahmad Vocational Counsellor 9149426392